2018-2019 Team Invitation Rosters – Available Beginning on May 4, 2018

7v7 Ballers (U10)

  • Professional Coaching
  • Three Practices per Week
  • Structured to Level of Play
  • Minimum of Four Tournaments
  • Games on Sat or Sun most weekends in Greater NOLA
  • No Tryout Required – Open Registration

9v9 Competitive (U11-U12)

  • Professional Coaching
  • Compete in LCSL
  • Minimum of Four Tournaments
  • Three Practices per Week
  • Tryout Required

11v11 Competitive (U13-U17)

  • Professional Coaching
  • Compete in LCSL
  • Minimum of Four Tournaments
  • Three Practices per Week
  • Tryout Required
2009 SPARTANS - Ballers

We will field two teams (non competitive).  Tryout was not required but these are players that attended tryouts with birth years 2009-2010 that are not listed on a competitive roster.  We recommend all of these players to register for our Ballers Program.  Roster space is limited to the first 22 players.  A player does not have to be listed below to register for this Program.

First Name Last Name
Orrin Black
Austin Camenzuli
Jake Cammerata
Hudson Cammerata
Ethan Dietzway
Nicholas Jovanovich
Finn Larson
AJ Mackie
Keegan Martin
Finn McCartney
Kaiden Rossi
Ayden Torres
Colt Triche
Owen Turner
Nathan Wellman
Liam Zimmerman
2007 SPARTANS - Boys
First Name Last Name
Lior Benshloush
Michael Brothers
Connor Butler
Jacob Howat
Davey Jahnke
William Long
Oliver Morse
Michael Nunes
Jayden Rubin
Charles Wilson
3 SPOTS AVAILABLE
2006 SPARTANS - Boys
First Name Last Name
Jake Clague
Alex Dulitz
Max Edwards
Luka Fabre
Cooper Helmke
Booker Henry
Simon Lagraize
Aiden Paz
Gabe Pizzolatto
Sebastian Salm
Kaiden Triche
George Villere
Aiden Weishaupt
Noah Wilson
 2 SPOTS AVAILABLE
2004 SPARTANS - Boys
First Name Last Name
Alfredo Andarcia
Oscar Avalos
Finn Bartkus
Braylen Burrell
Noah Glasco
Lance Hebert
Ellington Hemphill
Gus Laibe
Isaac Lilly
David Machado
Maddox Mailho
Sammy Mavromatis
De N’alie Cortes
Alejandro Nunes
Tenchi Otten Rashad
Jacoby Sorapuru
2002 SPARTANS - Boys
First Name Last Name
Stanis Aguirre
Alexander Blanche
Jacob Deagostino
Cameron Heitler
Tommy Lanata
Charles Michaud
Cross Mitchell
Nick Morrow
Sammy Nichols
Willie Odem
Alex Pineda
Aiden Ramsey
Scott Reilly
Christopher Schmidt
Chester ‘Sinin’ Mills
Marlon Torres

Pool:

Luke Ashley
Elijah Otten
Blair Rittner
Tommy Wisdom
2008 SPARTANS - Boys
First Name Last Name
Elijah Daspit
Joseph Cerruti
Soren Christensen
Ace Davis
Peter Ellis
Rowan Gibson
Sal Glasco
Hayes Laibe
Simon Promolovsky
Charlie Sale
Nico Salm
Eli Soileau
Everette Walker
2006 SPARTANS - Girls
First Name Last Name
Eleanor Aucoin
Claire Charpentier
CoCo Dumez
C.C. Eustis
London Landry
Madeline Long
Olivia Lusignan
Camille Massengale
Mellisa Morrison
Luciana Reilly
Sophie Sanders
Ellie Schmidt
Molly Talbot
3 SPOTS AVAILABLE
2005 SPARTANS - Boys
First Name Last Name
Carl Beabout
Zachary Daspit
Katherine Ellis
Camille Fuselier
Andre Garcia
Kiril Grin
Aiden Hales
Matisse Hemphill
Max Mills
Colin Moffett
George Ruiz
Antoine Saleun
Casey Seput
Will Sumbo
Luke Werling
2003 SPARTANS - Boys
First Name Last Name
Josh Brien
Matthew Ellis
Jamison Flores
Iany Helmcke
Aiden Kriek
Wesley Millett
William Moore
Jack Ogan
Mason Ogan
Skyler Pitisci
Michael Rodriguez
Larry Rodriquez
James Rose
Sam Singer
Maximo Valobra
Evan Welsh
Pool:
Tristen Berger
Russell Brown
Sam Daspit
Jack Eiselle

2018-2019 Season Key Dates

2008 (U11) – 2006 (U13)

  • Early Registration Discount Deadline – Friday, 5/18
  • Acceptance of Roster Position Deadline – Friday, 5/18
  • Late Registration Fee ($100) Begins – Monday, 7/2

2005 (U14) – 2002 (U17) Teams

  • Early Registration Discount Deadline – July 8
  • Acceptance of Roster Position Deadline – July 13

2009 (U10) Ballers

  • Early Registration Deadline – Thursday, May 31
  • Late Registration Fee ($50) Begins – Monday, July 2
  • Last Day to Register – Sunday, Aug 5

Fall for School Players

  • Late Registration Fee ($50) Begins – TBD
  • Last Day to Register – TBD